Jump to content

Total War Losses for the New Pacific Order


baseballer790
 Share

Recommended Posts

In light of the recent surrender of the NPO in the Karma War, I have decided to compile the total war losses from the NPO. These stats are from April 21 (The Day before the war started) - July 19th (The day the war ended). I also have graphs with the losses after each month.

Before the war started, the New Pacific Order had a total of 22,733,456 Nation Strength. After the war, the New Pacific Order had a total of 5,149,696 Nation Strength. The New Pacific Order lost a total of 17,583,760 Nation Strength.

Strength.jpg

Before the war, the New Pacific Order had a score of 86.18. After the war, the New Pacific Order had 24.95. The New Pacific Order lost a total of 61.23 points from their Alliance Score.

Score.jpg

Before the war, the New Pacific Order had a total of 4,139,515 Infrastructure. After the war, the New Pacific Order had a total of 803,777 Infrastructure. The New Pacific Order lost a total of 3,335,738 Infrastructure.

Infra.jpg

Before the war, the New Pacific Order had a total of 1,037,686 Technology. After the war, the New Pacific Order had a total of 347,908 Technology. The New Pacific Order lost a total of 689,778 Technology.

Tech.jpg

Before the war, the New Pacific Order had a total of 4,138 Nukes. After the war, the New Pacific Order had a total of 1,237 Nukes. The New Pacific Order lost a total of 2,901 Nukes.

Nukes.jpg

Before the war, the New Pacific Order had a total of 930 Nations. After the war, the New Pacific Order had a total of 621 Nations. The New Pacific Order lost a total of 309 Nations.

Nations.jpg

Before War After War Losses

Strength22,733,4565,149,69617,583,760

Score86.1824.9561.23

Infra4,139,515803,7773,335,738

Tech1,037,686347,908689,778

Nukes4,1381,2372,901

Nations930621309

And there we go. By the looks of things, the first month of war for the NPO was the worst ;). And for those of you who were wondering, the amount of tech lost equals up to $20,693,340,000 (100 tech = $3,000,000).

-baseballer790 :awesome:

EDIT: Yes, I was bored.

Edited by baseballer790
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 78
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Would be interesting to compare this to the Karma coalition loses. I don't know who has the time to punch those numbers, but it would be a neat comparison.

My attention span could not do that :P

That'd take like 5 hours

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Why wonders? The amount created? Also nukes used over lost, and thanks for the stats.

I think it would be some sort of measure of the number of "core" or "developed" members over time. Membership numbers don't really reflect this, so you can use wonders as the difference between a noob and a more established nation. Wonders aren't going to be destroyed, so you get a better representation of member retention rates. You could also look at the type of wonders; losing 10 WRC nations is a bigger loss than losing 10 SSS nations, for example.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Good to see that their numbers held up fairly well. They lost damn near 80% of everything else, but the community was strong enough to lose only a third of their overall number

When you consider new nations who've joined since the war started, it's closer to half.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

They lost way more then just a third. But many others joined up.

Still 'fun' to see how much one can lose without fighting. Can you imagine what the NPO would have lost if they actually held their words and fought the war they started?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share


×
×
  • Create New...